![]() | AIAA technical meeting papers online | AIAA includes books and journals, leading source of aerospace industry archives | databases-a |
 | American doctoral dissertations | Includes more than 153,000 theses and dissertations in total, including 70,000 new citations for theses and dissertations from 1902 to the present. | databases-a |
 | Compendex | Core Literature of the Engineering Field, Including Related Specialties and Technologies. | databases-c |
 | Academic Search Complete | Search within most of the library's resources in one place. | databases-a |
| Engineering Village | A comprehensive database for applied and theoretical publications in all the fields of engineering. The database enables the user to perform one search in 4 different engineering resources: Compendex, NTIS, INSPEC and Chimica | databases-e |
 | Google Scholar | The most comprehensive database for academic literature | databases-g |
 | NTIS | The National Technical Information Service (NTIS) is a database that allows access to unclassified reports from various U.S. government agencies. | databases-n |
 | Patbase Express | A full-text database which covers millions of patents from more than 100 patent authorities (For comparison, "Google Patents" searches within only 17 patent authorities) | databases-p |
 | ProQuest Dissertations and Theses | Worldwide theses and dissertations in full-text | databases-p |
 | Science Direct | An Elsevier database which offers to conduct one search in more than 3,400 ejournals and 34,000 ebooks. PDFs are available in accordance to the libraries subscription. Some of the materials are free to the public due to open-access publication. | databases-s |
 | Scopus | One of the most comprehensive database with coverage of more than 22,000 journal titles and many options for narrow down search results by keywords, years, affiliation and more. The database is also used as a citation index tool and for citation analysis | databases-s |
 | Springer Link | Springer Link provides researchers with access* to countless peer-reviewed scientific documents. *Subject to Technion subscription. | databases-s |
 | Web of Science | A Multi-disciplinary database which besides its large scope and coverage is also used for citation indexing and analysis as standard in academic institutions worldwide | databases-w |
