Databases – Technion Library

Name	Review	hf:tax:databases_starts_with
ASABE Standards	Standarts produced by the American Society of Agricultural and Biological Engineering	databases-a
ASTM Compass	The ASTM Standards and Engineering Digital Library is a vast collection of industry-leading standards and technical engineering information. The Library covers a broad range of engineering disciplines, including aerospace, biomedical, chemical, civil, environmental, geological, health and safety, industrial, materials science, mechanical, nuclear, petroleum, soil science, and solar engineering.	databases-a
British standards online	The database includes more than 90,000 internationally recognized standards including British standards, European standards, ISO and IEC standards. IMPORTANT - It is required to have the FileOpen plug-in installed in order to access all electronic BSI documents. To download the plugin. Another action might be required in order to view the downloaded PDF file - a short video screenshot will guide you through the process For Troubleshooting (under "DRM – Digital Rights Management")	databases-b
IEEE Standards	access in full-text to all of the standards that were published by the IEEE standards association	databases-i
Standard methods for the examination of water and wastewater	Methods for analyzing water and wastewater. In order to obtain username and password for the database please follow: https://technion.primo.exlibrisgroup.com/permalink/972TEC_INST/17d0lpa/alma990022620700203971 .	databases-s
תקנים ישראליים	לקבלת גישה למכון התקנים הישראלי יש לפעול על פי ההוראות	databases-hebrew

Databases standards

Databases standards