 | American doctoral dissertations | Includes more than 153,000 theses and dissertations in total, including 70,000 new citations for theses and dissertations from 1902 to the present. | databases-a |
 | Academic Search Complete | Search within most of the library's resources in one place. | databases-a |
 | ERIC | Eric is a comprehensive database fors information related to education. | databases-e |
 | Google Scholar | The most comprehensive database for academic literature | databases-g |
 | JOVE | JoVE is a professional video library for life sciences’ research. The unlimited access includes all the different modules and categories in JoVE, and contains valuable videos such as detailed experiments and lab protocols, manuals, animated textbooks, instructions, and courses materials. | databases-j |
 | ProQuest Dissertations and Theses | Worldwide theses and dissertations in full-text | databases-p |
 | PsycINFO | Contains journal articles, book chapters and theses in the field of psychology and related disciplines. Access via EBSCOhost interface. | databases-p |
 | Science Direct | An Elsevier database which offers to conduct one search in more than 3,400 ejournals and 34,000 ebooks. PDFs are available in accordance to the libraries subscription. Some of the materials are free to the public due to open-access publication. | databases-s |
 | Scopus | One of the most comprehensive database with coverage of more than 22,000 journal titles and many options for narrow down search results by keywords, years, affiliation and more. The database is also used as a citation index tool and for citation analysis | databases-s |
 | Springer Link | Springer Link provides researchers with access* to countless peer-reviewed scientific documents. *Subject to Technion subscription. | databases-s |
 | Web of Science | A Multi-disciplinary database which besides its large scope and coverage is also used for citation indexing and analysis as standard in academic institutions worldwide | databases-w |
 | מאגרי המידע של מכון הנרייטה סאלד | גישה מלאה למאגרי המידע של מכון הנרייטה סאלד - "פרסומים במדעי החברה והחינוך" ו- "כלי מחקר". מאגרים אלו משמשים לאיתור פרסומים בעברית ובאנגלית של חומרים ממדעי החברה והחינוך, מאמרים, ספרים, דוחו"ת, תיזות ועוד וכמו כן, שאלונים, מבחנים וסולמות מדידה, עם הפניות למקורות מהם נלקחו והקשרם. | databases-hebrew %d7%94 %d7%9b %d7%a4 |
 | מפתח חיפה למאמרים בעברית (IHP) | .מכיל מאות אלפי הפניות לתקצירים וטקסטים מלאים לכתבי עת בעברית, דוחו"ת ועיתונות יומית. המאגר ממופתח לפי נושאים והוא רב תחומי בהגדרתו. | databases-hebrew |
