 | a+t architecture publishers | The database includes a full text of the journal "a+t" and a full text of all the books published by "a+t architecture publishers". The publishing house specializes in architecture and related fields. | databases-a |
 | American doctoral dissertations | Includes more than 153,000 theses and dissertations in total, including 70,000 new citations for theses and dissertations from 1902 to the present. | databases-a |
 | Art & Architecture Source | Full access to journals and books in the fields of architecture and architectural design. | databases-a |
 | Avery index to architectural periodicals | Avery Index to Architectural Periodicals, provides access to current literature in both architecture and design. | databases-a |
 | DETAIL Inspiration | project documentations from more than 55 years of DETAIL. By using professional search functions and filter options to find key terms such as building type, material, construction year or the topic of an issue, DETAIL inspiration supports architects both in their quest for solutions and in their daily work. Furthermore, the projects can be organized and saved as needed in personal watchlists | databases-d |
 | Academic Search Complete | Search within most of the library's resources in one place. | databases-a |
 | Engineering Village | A comprehensive database for applied and theoretical publications in all the fields of engineering. The database enables the user to perform one search in 4 different engineering resources: Compendex, NTIS, INSPEC and Chimica | databases-e |
 | ERIC | Eric is a comprehensive database fors information related to education. | databases-e |
 | Google Scholar | The most comprehensive database for academic literature | databases-g |
 | ProQuest Dissertations and Theses | Worldwide theses and dissertations in full-text | databases-p |
 | PsycINFO | Contains journal articles, book chapters and theses in the field of psychology and related disciplines. Access via EBSCOhost interface. | databases-p |
 | Science Direct | An Elsevier database which offers to conduct one search in more than 3,400 ejournals and 34,000 ebooks. PDFs are available in accordance to the libraries subscription. Some of the materials are free to the public due to open-access publication. | databases-s |
 | Scopus | One of the most comprehensive database with coverage of more than 22,000 journal titles and many options for narrow down search results by keywords, years, affiliation and more. The database is also used as a citation index tool and for citation analysis | databases-s |
 | Springer Link | Springer Link provides researchers with access* to countless peer-reviewed scientific documents. *Subject to Technion subscription. | databases-s |
 | Web of Science | A Multi-disciplinary database which besides its large scope and coverage is also used for citation indexing and analysis as standard in academic institutions worldwide | databases-w |
 | מפתח חיפה למאמרים בעברית (IHP) | .מכיל מאות אלפי הפניות לתקצירים וטקסטים מלאים לכתבי עת בעברית, דוחו"ת ועיתונות יומית. המאגר ממופתח לפי נושאים והוא רב תחומי בהגדרתו. | databases-hebrew |
 | נבו - המאגר המשפטי ישראלי | מאגר של יותר מארבעה מיליון פסקי דין והחלטות של בתי משפט בישראל | databases-hebrew |
